menu close menu

OLGA REGIONAL NDP RESULTS

RESULTS – NDP1-6 BATH 20th January 2019

 

CLUB 3 7-8F                                           CLUB3 7-8M

6th     Zara Dorsett                                      2nd     William Brown

16th   Violet Streeter                                 CLUB 3 9-10M

18th   Lillie Priddle                                   1st      Benjamin Snelgrove

TEAM:   1st                                               CLUB 3 9-10F

CLUB 3 11-12F                                       1st      Natasha McCutchion

3rd     Emily Heywood                                8th     Kitty Sanders

5th     Maia Johns                                       13th   Freya Sheldon-Cox

13th   Jessica East                                      19th   Emelia Plested

TEAM:   1st                                                  TEAM: 1st

DIS2 CAT 1M                                         DIS2 CAT 1F

1st      Thomas Ralli                                   1st      Poppy Sanders

DIS3 CAT 1M                                         NDP1 7-8M

1st      James Clark                                     3rd     Noah Lovell

NDP1 7-8F                                               6th     Charlie Clark

1st      Carys McPherson-Saunders E       NDP1 9-10F

2nd     Isabella Cook D                              2nd     Emelia Harvard-Taylor

4th     Naomi Weston E                            8th     Mali Ballingall

5th     Lillie-Mae Cluett D                        NDP1 11-12F

8th     Faith Cluett D                                  1st      Lilia Allcroft

10th   Carys Waterman E                          3rd     Keira Louise Rogers

TEAM:   D 1st                                            NDP2 9-10M

E 2nd                                                             1st      Adrian Berry

NDP2 9-10F                                             2nd     Adam Murfin

1st      Alina Lavell                                     NDP2 11-12M

3rd     Charlotte Purchase                          1st      Emmanuel Boot

NDP2 7-8F

2nd     Ellie Tompkins

NDP2 13+_F                                            NDP3 7-8F

2nd     Jessica Playford                               1st      Emily White

16th   Emma Papka                                    NDP3 9-10M

NDP3 9-10F                                           1st      Toby Atkins

1st      Gracie Taylor                                  NDP3 11-12F

2nd     Imogen Neil                                     1st      Mercedes Gregory                

3rd     Kaitlyn Talbot Trotter                    2nd     Sienna Cluett

TEAM:   1st                                                5th     Grace Walker

NDP3 13+F                                               6th     Emma Vincent

2nd     Eleanor Rigler                                 TEAM:   1st

10th   Shannon Richards                          NDP4 9-10F

NDP4 11-12F                                           1st      Holly Kerslake-Smith

1st      Bailee Jo Horton                            2nd     Erica Rigler

NDP4 13+F                                              3rd     Lucy Weston

1st      Amber Lovell J                               TEAM:   1st

2nd     Amy Darragh J                                NDP5 9-10M

7th     Biba Reay J                                      1st      Freddie Warren

13th   Olivia Kettlewell K                         NDP5 9-10F

17th   Megan Johnson K                           1st      Zoe Colquhoun

20th   Alice Kettlewell J                            NDP5 11-12M

22nd  Alex Northover K                           1st      Sebastian Thomas

32nd  Amy Martin K                                 NDP5 11-12F

TEAM:   J 1st                                             1st      Nicolle Lake

K 6th                                                           3rd     Georgina Owen

NDP5 15+M                                            NDP5 15+F

1st      William Cunningham                     1st      Annie Stirling

NDP6 11-14F                                          NDP6 11-14M

3rd     Anabel Edem                                   2nd     Max Jeavons

4th     Madeline Warren                            NDP6 15-16M

NDP6 15-16F                                          1st      George Tubbs

1st      Sophia Zaldua                                 NDP1 DMT 9-10F

NDP1 DMT 7—8F                                 2nd     Emelia Harvard Taylor

2nd     Carys McPherson-Saunders A      13th   Emelia Plested

4th     Lillie-Mae Cluett A                        16th   Freya Sheldon-Cox

5th     Violet Streeter B                              TEAM:   1st                                    

7th     Carys Waterman A                         NDP1 DMT 11-12F

8th     Naomi Weston B                            1st      Keira Louise Rogers

15th   Faith Cluett A

16th   Isabella Cook B

NDP2 DMT 7-8F                                    NDP2 DMT 9-10M

1st      Emily White                                    1st      Adrian Berry

2nd     Ellie Tompkins                               3rd     Adam Murfin

NDP2 DMT 9-10F                                 NDP2 DMT 11-12F

2nd     Alina Lavell                                     4th     Emma Vincent

3rd     Gracie Taylor                                  7th     Bailee Jo Horton

4th     Imogen Neil                                     NDP3 DMT 9-10F

6th     Kaitlyn Talbot Trotter                    1st     Lucy Weston

TEAM:   1st                                                 2nd     Holly Kerslake Smith

NDP3 DMT 11-12F                                3rd     Erica Rigler

1st      Georgina Owen                               4th     Zoe Colquhoun

4th     Grace Walker                                  TEAM:   1st

NDP3 DMT 13+F                                   NDP4 DMT 13+F

1st      Amy Darragh                                   1st      Shannon Richards

3rd     Megan Johnson                               3rd     Biba Reay

NDP4 DMT 13+M                                 5th     Olivia Kettlewell

2nd     Oli White                                         TEAM:   1st

NDP5 DMT 11-12F                                NDP5 DMT 13-14F

1st      Mercedes Gregory                          2nd     Anabel Edem

NDP5 DMT 15+F                                   NDP6 DMT 11-14F

1st      Caitlin Atkins                                  1st      Madeline Warren

2nd     Alice Kettlewell                              NDP6 DMT 11-14M

NDP6 DMT 15-16F                                1st      Max Jeavons

1st      Annie Stirling                                 NDP6 DMT 15-16M

NDP6 DMT 17+F                                   1st      Eden Scott

1st      Mia Bailey                                       OPEN DMT 9-10M

FIG DEV 17+F                                        1st      Freddie Warren

1st      Emily McDonagh                           OPEN DMT 17+F

1st      Kaylee Lake

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR COMPETITORS ESPECIALLY TO OUR FIRST TIME COMPETITORS:- Poppy Sanders, Benjamin Snelgrove, Emily Heywood, Maia Johns, Jessica East

Lillie Priddle, Natasha McCutchion, Kitty Sanders, Freya Sheldon-Cox, Emelia Plested & Shannon Richards

 

AMAZING RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND – WELL DONE TO ALL OUR GYMNASTS!!!

 

ALSO A MASSIVE THANK YOU TO OUR JUDGES & MARSHALLS –Robyn Cobb, Helen Larcombe, Hannah Bradley, Sapphire Dallard, Isabelle Songhurst, Maddie Songhurst, Debbie White, Isobel Warren & Laura Kerslake Smith.

24 January 2019 | News | Comments Off on OLGA REGIONAL NDP RESULTS

Comments are closed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close