menu close menu

NDP FINAL SUCCESS FOR OLGA

OLGA SHINES AT NDP FINALS

OLGA has had huge success and this years NDP finals in Telford winning 10 Gold, 8 Silver and 3 Bronze medals across all three Disciplines (Trampoline, DMT, Tumbling). All gymnasts did incredibly well to qualify for this event and we are so pleased with everyone’s results and Performance. Well done to everyone involved.

 

TRAMPOLINE RESULTS – 5 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze

 

NDP 2             13+ M              Orin Bayliss                 7th

NDP 4             9-10 M             Kester Wilson              1st

NDP 4             13+ M              Zak O’Conner              2nd

NDP 5              9-10 M            Eddie Richardson       2nd

NDP 5             11-12 F            Erin King                       2nd

NDP 5              13-14 F           Macy Fenwick             1st

NDP 5              13-14 F           Hope Burgess             3rd

NDP 6              15-16 F           Kira Holland                8th

NDP 8              11-12 F           Grace Owen                1st

NDP 8              13-14 M          Lawrence Greaves      6th

NDP 8              15-16 M          Brad Hoyland              2nd

NDP 8              15-16 M          Oliver Greaves             3rd

NDP 8              17-18 F            Natalie Bailey             1st

NDP 8              19+ M              Ed Weeden                 1st

 

DMT RESULTS – 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze

 

NDP 1              9-19 M            Eddie Richardson        1st

NDP 1              9-10 F              Amy Smith                  6th

NDP 1              11-12 F            Amy Darragh               5th

NDP 2              13+ M              Orin Bayliss                 1st

NDP 3              11-12 F            Eloise Smith                3rd

NDP 4              11-12 F            Erin King                      2nd

NDP 4              13+ F               Grace Gourlay              1st

NDP 5              13-14 F            Mia Bailey                   2nd

NDP 5              13-14 F            Macy Fenwick             3rd

NDP 5              13-14 M          Zak O’Conner              1st

NDP 6              17+ F               Natalie Bailey             1st

 

TUMBLING RESULTS – 2 Silver

 

NDP 3              13+ M              Arben Fielding            5th

NDP 4              11-12 M          Jake Renton                 2nd

NDP 4              11-12 F            Poppy Burchell            5th

NDP 4              13+ M              Ben Jones                    6th

NDP 5              10-12 F            Charlotte Brook          2nd

14 July 2016 | News | Comments Off on NDP FINAL SUCCESS FOR OLGA

Comments are closed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close