menu close menu

OLGA SW CLOSED REULTS

OLGA TRAMPOLINE CLUB

 

SOUTH WEST CLOSED – 26.11.17

 

WHAT A FANTASTIC COMPETITION, OLGA BROUGHT HOME A TOTAL OF 37 MEDALS – 7 SW INDIVIDUAL TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONS, 5 INDIVIDUAL DMT CHAMPIONS, 3 SYNCHRO CHAMPIONS & 5 TEAM CHAMPIONS. 

 

U9 Girls                                                      U9 Boys              

1st      Holly Kerslake-Smith A            2nd     Freddie Waren

3rd     Alina Lavell B                               

8th     Zoe Colquhoun C                         U11 Boys            

11th    Gracie Taylor B                            2nd     Sebastian Thomas

17th    Imogen Neil A                              11th    Emmanuel Boot

18th    Kaitlyn Talbot Trotter A           U11 Girls

24th    Mali Ballingall C                         3rd     Tayla Gerrard A

30th    Emelia Harvard Taylor B       4th    Georgina Owen B        

31st    Aadya Singh C                              5th     Nicolle Lake A

TEAM:  OLGA A 3rd                               16th    Lilia Allcroft C   

              OLGA B 5th                                 19th    Sienna Cluett B

              OLGA C 7th                                  22nd   Emma Vincent C         

U13 Girls                                                    24th    Autumn Nolan Ford C

7th     Madeline Warren A                    45th    Grace Walker B

15th    Grace Shima B                            50th    Freya Wicks A

16th    Amber Lovell A                           TEAM:   OLGA B 5th

22nd   Megan Johnson B                                       OLGA C 7th  

31st    Jessica Playford B                                       OLGA A 8th

44th    Grace Owen A                            U13 Boys

TEAM:   OLGA B 6th                            1st      George Corben

               OLGA A 8th                              3rd     Eddie Richardson

U15 Girls                                                  6th     Max Jeavons                

1st      Amy White                                   14th    Oliver Lavell               

20th    Hope Burgess                            TEAM:   OLGA 1st  

U15 Boys                                                  U18 Boys            

1st      Cameron Bennett                      1st      Oliver Greaves

8th     Eden Scott                                    2nd     Daniel Noble

U18 Girls                                                  5th     Zak O’Connor    

7th     Kaylee Lake                                 TEAM:   OLGA 1st

O18 Boys                                                  Snr Ladies          

1st      Elliot Storey                                 3rd     Hope Burgess               

2nd     Ed Weeden                  

4th     Robin Hartey              

TEAM:   OLGA 1st                        

        

Snr Mens                                               Disability

1st      Elliot Storey                              3rd     James Clark

3rd     Oliver Greaves                         6th     Isabella Pereira

5th     Daniel Noble                             U13F CLOSED DMT

7th     Robin Hartey                            1st      Tayla Gerrard A

9th     Ed Weeden                                2nd     Nicolle Lake A

TEAM:   OLGA 1st                               4th     Madeline Warren B

U13M CLOSED DMT                         11th    Amber Lovell B

1st      Max Jeavons                             14th    Megan Johnson C        

3rd     Sebastian Thomas                  16th    Grace Shima C

U15M CLOSED DMT                         19th    Grace Walker C

2nd     Eden Scott                                24th    Georgina Owen B

O15F CLOSED DMT                          25th    Freya Wicks A

7th     Kaylee Lake                               TEAM; OLGA A 2nd

U13F OPEN DMT                                       OLGA B 4th  

6th     Rita Richardson                              OLGA C 6th    

U15F OPEN DMT                               O15M OPEN DMT

1st      Hope Burgess                         1st      Zak O’Connor      

O15F OPEN DMT                

1st      Kirsty Way                  

3rd     Alice Taylor                 

5th     Orla Adams                          

  TEAM:   OLGA 1st             

U15 Girls Synchro

1st      Hope Burgess & Amy White

                                                                

U15 Boys Synchro        

1st      George Corben & Oliver Lavell

 

O15 Boys Synchro

1st      Oliver  Greaves & Daniel Noble

2nd     Robin Hartey & Ed Weeden

 

FORM TROPHY

Amy White

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE AND A SPECIAL THANKS TO JULIE JENKINS, ROBYN COBB, ISOBEL WARREN & BRIAN CAMP FOR JUDGING, SAPPHIRE DALLARD FOR MARSHALLING AND HANNAH BRADLEY FOR RECORDING.

 

 

28 November 2017 | News | Comments Off on OLGA SW CLOSED REULTS

Comments are closed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close